Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting

Track , Hertford – Sunday, 05 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239291

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Hertford, SG14 2DG
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior 3km Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior 3km Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Welle Finished 0

3. Mark Welle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior 3km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior 3km Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

BC Short Endurance Series 8km Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Short Endurance Series 8km Scratch Final - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Welle Finished 0

7. Mark Welle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Warren Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wyer Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

BC Short Distance Series 800m Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Short Distance Series 800m Scratch Final - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Welle Finished 0

3. Mark Welle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Bradley Clark Finished 0

1. Bradley Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake Darragh Finished 0

2. Jake Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Laurence Lisher Finished 0

3. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jaimie Rowe Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Senior & Junior 3km Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior & Junior 3km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Short Endurance Series 8km Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:02 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:02
BC Short Distance Series 800m Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:04
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:06
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:07
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:08
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:09
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:10
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:11
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239291

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Hertford, SG14 2DG
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior 3km Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior 3km Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Welle Finished 0

3. Mark Welle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior 3km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior 3km Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

BC Short Endurance Series 8km Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Short Endurance Series 8km Scratch Final - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Welle Finished 0

7. Mark Welle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Warren Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wyer Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

BC Short Distance Series 800m Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Short Distance Series 800m Scratch Final - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Welle Finished 0

3. Mark Welle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Bradley Clark Finished 0

1. Bradley Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake Darragh Finished 0

2. Jake Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Laurence Lisher Finished 0

3. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jaimie Rowe Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Senior & Junior 3km Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior & Junior 3km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Short Endurance Series 8km Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:02 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:02
BC Short Distance Series 800m Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:04
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:06
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:07
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:08
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:09
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:10
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:11
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk