Biggleswade Grass Track Meeting

Track , BIGGLESWADE – Saturday, 14 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239290

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairfield Sports Ground, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, SG18
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

5km (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5km (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

660m National Short Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
660m National Short Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 300m Handicap - Results
1.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Williams Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 300m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 300m Scratch - Results
1.  Henry Williams Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lightfoot West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14/U12 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Richard Chennells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14/U12 300m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 300m Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Holly Robertson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Phoebe Lewis Finished 0

1. Phoebe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

5km (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
660m National Short Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 300m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14/U12 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14/U12 300m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239290

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairfield Sports Ground, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, SG18
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

5km (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5km (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

660m National Short Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
660m National Short Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 300m Handicap - Results
1.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Williams Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 300m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 300m Scratch - Results
1.  Henry Williams Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lightfoot West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14/U12 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Richard Chennells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14/U12 300m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 300m Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Holly Robertson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Phoebe Lewis Finished 0

1. Phoebe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

5km (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 3
5km / 3 miles
660m National Short Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U10 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 300m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14/U12 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14/U12 300m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/12 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/12 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk