Plomesgate Grass Track Meeting

Track , Nr Woodbridge – Sunday, 24 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239289

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bredfield, Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Mon, 18th Jun 2012

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
24/06/12 01:00 800m Hcp Ladies & Mens final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 800m Scratch Ladies Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 800m Scratch Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 Devil Ladies Final Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 Devil Mens Final Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 Omnium Youth AB Youth Only Youth A, B ---
24/06/12 01:00 Omnium Youth CDE Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---
24/06/12 01:00 Scratch ladies Final Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 Scratch Men Final Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 Unknown distance Ladies Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 01:00 Unknown distance Mens Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 13:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
24/06/12 13:00 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 800m Hcp Ladies & Mens final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race 800m Hcp Ladies & Mens final
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race 800m Scratch Ladies
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race 800m Scratch Ladies
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race 800m Scratch Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race 800m Scratch Men
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Devil Ladies Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Devil Ladies Final
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Devil Mens Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Devil Mens Final
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Omnium Youth AB
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Entry:
Race Omnium Youth AB
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Omnium Youth CDE
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E
Entry:
Race Omnium Youth CDE
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Scratch ladies Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Scratch ladies Final
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Scratch Men Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Scratch Men Final
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Unknown distance Ladies
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Unknown distance Ladies
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Unknown distance Mens
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Unknown distance Mens
Sun 24/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Sun 24/06/12 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/06/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Online: (£7.50), Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Sun 24/06/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Online: (£7.50), Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)

Track: Meadows wins Plomesgate

Posted 30/06/2012 - British Cycling

Grass track results from Plomesgate View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 800m Hcp Ladies & Mens final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
3 Warren Coe Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
4 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
6 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
7 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0

Race 800m Scratch Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0

Race 800m Scratch Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
6 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
7 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
8 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
9 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
10 Marshall Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
11 Warren Coe Retford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
12 Daniel Zagni Retford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Devil Ladies Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 4
7 Karen Lifford Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
8 Samantha Parker Cowley Road Condors Finished A 0
9 Joanne Lifford Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0

Race Devil Mens Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 10
2 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 7
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 5
6 Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 4
7 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
8 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
9 Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Marshall Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
11 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
13 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
14 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
15 Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
16 Michael Tyas Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Peter Lifford Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Omnium Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
2 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 2
3 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
4 Nathaniel Coldwell Finished A 0
5 Oliver Woolsey RRC Fly-Supercross Finished B 0

Race Omnium Youth CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
2 Ellie Mae Pledger Finished 0
3 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
4 James Fraser J&R BICYCLES Finished D 0
5 Daniel Hall J&R BICYCLES Finished D 0
6 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
7 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0

Race Scratch ladies Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 8
3 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 5

Race Scratch Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 30
2 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 25
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 21
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 14
6 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 12
7 Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0
8 Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
10 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
11 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
12 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
14 Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Unknown distance Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 10
2 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 4
7 Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0

Race Unknown distance Mens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Daw J&R BICYCLES Finished 2nd 10
2 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
3 Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
6 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16