Event URN:
239289
Start date:
Sun, 24th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Bredfield
Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
( View map )
Series:
National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 18th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
Plomesgate CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.plomesgate.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Pete Whelan
22 Naverne Meadows
Woodbridge
Suffolk
IP12 1HU
01394 385281
pete.whelan@talk21.com
Cheques payable to:
Plomesgate CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 800m Hcp Ladies & Mens final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Jun 12 01:00 800m Scratch Ladies Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Jun 12 01:00 800m Scratch Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Jun 12 01:00 Devil Ladies Final Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Nr Woodbridge,
IP13 6AX

Race: 800m Hcp Ladies & Mens final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 800m Scratch Ladies

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 800m Scratch Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil Ladies Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil Mens Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Omnium Youth AB

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Omnium Youth CDE

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---

Race: Scratch ladies Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Men Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Unknown distance Ladies

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Unknown distance Mens

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 7 days 17 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 7 days 17 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 30/06/2012 - British Cycling

Grass track results from Plomesgate.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 800m Hcp Ladies & Mens final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
3 Warren Coe Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
4 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
5 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
6 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
7 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 800m Scratch Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 800m Scratch Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
6 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 0
7 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
8 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
9 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
10 Marshall Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
11 Warren Coe Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
12 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil Ladies Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 4
7 Karen Lifford Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
8 Samantha Parker Cowley Road Condors Finished A 0
9 Joanne Lifford Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Omnium Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
2 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 2
3 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 1
4 Nathaniel Coldwell Finished A 0
5 Oliver Woolsey RRC Fly-Supercross Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Omnium Youth CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
2 Ellie Mae Pledger Finished 0
3 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
4 James Fraser J&R BICYCLES Finished D 0
5 Daniel Hall J&R BICYCLES Finished D 0
6 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
7 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch ladies Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 8
3 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 30
2 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 25
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 21
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 14
6 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 12
7 Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 0
8 Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
10 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
11 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
12 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
14 Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Unknown distance Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 10
2 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 4
7 Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Unknown distance Mens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Daw J&R BICYCLES Finished 2nd 10
2 Paul Rippon Finished 4th 0
3 Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
5 Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
6 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 0