Event URN:
239287
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Fearnhill School
Icknield Way, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, SG6 4BA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 23rd May 2012
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr Max Pendleton
5 Jackson Place
Chicksands
Shefford
Bedfordshire
SG17 5TJ
01462475656
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Max Joseph Pendleton
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 400m Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 Jun 12 10:01 Omnium Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 Jun 12 14:00 Youth Omnium Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D

View All

Event Location:

Icknield Way,
Letchworth Garden City,
Hertfordshire,
SG6 4BA

Race: 400m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 400m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
2 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
3 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 10
2 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 8
3 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
4 Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 6
5 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 5
6 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
2 Holly Robertson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
3 Anneka Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2