Welwyn Wheelers Youth Omnium

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Saturday, 12 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239285

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 5th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alexander Griffiths VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Finley Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Max Rigby Finished B 0

19. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Shaun Carter Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Whittle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Nicholas Brown Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Amy Good Finished A 0

15. Amy Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239285

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 5th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alexander Griffiths VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Finley Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Max Rigby Finished B 0

19. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Shaun Carter Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Whittle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Nicholas Brown Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Amy Good Finished A 0

15. Amy Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk