Event URN:
239285
Start date:
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Gosling Sports Park
Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event organiser:
Mrs Dawn Fry
8 Hill Crest
Potters Bar
Hertfordshire
EN6 2RT
07790006179
dawnfryuk@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Welwyn Wheelers
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
12 May 12 11:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C
12 May 12 11:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
12 May 12 11:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Gosling Sports Park,
Stanborough Road,
Welwyn Garden City,
Hertfordshire,
AL8 6XE

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 6
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 4
3 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
4 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
6 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
7 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 6
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 4