Event URN:
239281
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Lotus Test Track
Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lotuscycleracing.org
Event organiser:
Mr Thomas Doe
24 South Green Gardens
Dereham
Norfolk
NR19 1PY
ian@iandoe.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Lotus Security require a list of all riders/supporters etc, please email your details to kenjolliffe@mypostoffice.co.uk at least 5 days before your first event: no registration = no entry to venue!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing - 1 lap TT Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E, ...
18 Jul 12 19:00 Go-Ride Racing - 6 lap Handicap Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E, ...
18 Jul 12 19:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
18 Jul 12 19:45 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Potash Lane,
Hethel,
Norwich,
Norfolk,
NR14 8EZ

Race: Go-Ride Racing - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:45 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
2 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
3 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
2 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
3 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 10
2 Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 8
3 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 7
4 Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished N/A 6
5 Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 1st 5
6 Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 3
8 Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
9 Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 1
10 Stephen James AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
2 Ben Beach Finished 0
3 Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished A 0
4 James Kershaw Finished A 0
5 Thomas Gillingwater Finished 4th 0