Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 7

Closed Circuit , Norwich – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239277

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Dean Finished 0

4. Sam Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tristan Swindells Finished 0

5. Tristan Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Dean Finished 0

5. Holly Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Dean Finished 0

3. Holly Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tristan Swindells Finished 0

5. Tristan Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Dean Finished 0

6. Sam Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Go-Race Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alfie Chapman Finished 0

3. Alfie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Go-Race Points Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Points Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Wright Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jason Villarde VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Alden City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Lotus Security require a list of all riders/supporters etc, please email your details to kenjolliffe@mypostoffice.co.uk at least 5 days before your first event: no registration = no entry to venue!

The Races

Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:46 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:46
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:47 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:47
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:48 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:48
Go-Ride Racing, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Go-Race Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Go-Race Points Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 20:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 20:00
Go-Race, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239277

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Dean Finished 0

4. Sam Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tristan Swindells Finished 0

5. Tristan Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Dean Finished 0

5. Holly Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Dean Finished 0

3. Holly Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tristan Swindells Finished 0

5. Tristan Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Dean Finished 0

6. Sam Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Go-Race Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alfie Chapman Finished 0

3. Alfie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Go-Race Points Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Points Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Wright Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jason Villarde VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Alden City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Lotus Security require a list of all riders/supporters etc, please email your details to kenjolliffe@mypostoffice.co.uk at least 5 days before your first event: no registration = no entry to venue!

The Races

Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:46 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:46
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:47 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:47
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 18:48 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 18:48
Go-Ride Racing, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Go-Race Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Go-Race Points Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 20:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/12 – 20:00
Go-Race, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016