Event URN:
239277
Start date:
Wed, 13th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Lotus Test Track
Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lotuscycleracing.org
Event organiser:
Mr Thomas Doe
24 South Green Gardens
Dereham
Norfolk
NR19 1PY
ian@iandoe.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Lotus Security require a list of all riders/supporters etc, please email your details to kenjolliffe@mypostoffice.co.uk at least 5 days before your first event: no registration = no entry to venue!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint Go-Ride Racing None D, E, N/A
13 Jun 12 18:46 Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint Go-Ride Racing None B, C, N/A
13 Jun 12 18:47 Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance Go-Ride Racing None D, E, N/A
13 Jun 12 18:48 Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance Go-Ride Racing None B, C

View All

Event Location:

Potash Lane,
Hethel,
Norwich,
Norfolk,
NR14 8EZ

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None D, E, N/A ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:46 Go-Ride Racing None B, C, N/A ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:47 Go-Ride Racing None D, E, N/A ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:48 Go-Ride Racing None B, C ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Go-Race Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:45 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: Go-Race Points Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 20:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
2 Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
3 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
4 Sam Dean Finished 0
5 Tristan Swindells Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
2 Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
3 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 0
4 Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
5 Holly Dean Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
2 Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0
3 Holly Dean Finished 0
4 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
5 Tristan Swindells Finished 0
6 Sam Dean Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
2 Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
3 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished C 0
4 Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
2 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 8
3 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 7
4 Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 6
5 Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished N/A 5
6 Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 4
7 Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 3rd 3
8 Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
9 Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
10 Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
2 Theo Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
3 Alfie Chapman Finished 0
4 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 0
5 Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Points Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
2 Sophie Wright Finished B 0
3 Jason Villarde VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
4 Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished A 0
5 Sophie Alden City Of Norwich Triathlon &... Finished B 0
5 Theo Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0