Event URN:
239276
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Lotus Test Track
Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lotuscycleracing.org
Event organiser:
Mr Thomas Doe
24 South Green Gardens
Dereham
Norfolk
NR19 1PY
ian@iandoe.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Lotus Security require a list of all riders/supporters etc, please email your details to kenjolliffe@mypostoffice.co.uk at least 5 days before your first event: no registration = no entry to venue!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint Race Go-Ride Racing None D, E
6 Jun 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint Race Go-Ride Racing None B, C
6 Jun 12 19:00 Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance Race Go-Ride Racing None D, E
6 Jun 12 19:00 Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance Race Go-Ride Racing None B, C

View All

Event Location:

Potash Lane,
Hethel,
Norwich,
Norfolk,
NR14 8EZ

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None D, E ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None B, C ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None D, E ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None B, C ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:45 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Sprint Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished D 0
2 Emily Haslam Finished 0
3 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
4 Adam Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished E 0
5 Cam Guy Finished 0
6 George Cole Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Sprint Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
2 Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
3 Christopher Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
4 Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U10 Endurance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished D 0
2 Emily Haslam Finished 0
3 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished E 0
4 Adam Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished E 0
5 Cam Guy Finished 0
6 George Cole Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - U13 Endurance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 0
2 Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
3 Christopher Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
4 Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Gorman Iceni Velo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 10
2 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 7
4 Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
5 Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 5
6 Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 4
7 Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 3
8 Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 3rd 2
9 Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 1
10 Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 0
2 Jason Villarde VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
3 Raf Lenz Finished 0
4 Cliff Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
5 Tim Bonnett Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0