51st Eddie Soens Memorial Cycle Race

Road , Liverpool – Saturday, 03 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239248

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aintree Motor Racing Circuit, Aintree Building, Aintree Way, Aintree Racecourse Retail & Bus Pk, Liverpool, Lancashire, L9 5AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcel Six SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Barras SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Gee Finished Elite --- 0

12. Matthew Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:03:35:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:35:888
20.  Jack Anderson Finished --- 0

20. Jack Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  William Penn Finished 1st --- 0

22. William Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

35. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Bertie Newey Cadence Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jeroen Janssen Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Christopher Daddy Squadra RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Jess Wieckowski Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Richard Moore Finished 2nd --- 0

64. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Matthew Smithson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  James Gullen SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Richard Barnett Stone Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  James Dyson Finished 3rd --- 0

80. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Philip Lavery Finished --- 0

83. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Jason Livesey PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Darren Biggs Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Andrew Howard Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
91.  Daniel Stocchero Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Tom Dalton Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
95.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Hamish Graham ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
98.  Kieran Rees County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
101.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Mark Russell Finished 4th --- 0

102. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
103.  Roberto Conte Finished N/A --- 0

103. Roberto Conte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Michael Knight Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
105.  Karl Freeman Finished 2nd --- 0

105. Karl Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
107.  Thomas Lowe Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
109.  Dan Spashett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Mark Hammersley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  James Rutherford Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
114.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  James Knox Kent Valley RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
116.  Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
119.  Michael Collins RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
120.  Andrew Horrobin Finished 3rd --- 0

120. Andrew Horrobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
122.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase( OLD CLUB) Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

123. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
125.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
127.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

127. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
130.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
131.  Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
133.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
134.  Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
135.  Ryan Pike Finished 3rd --- 0

135. Ryan Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
136.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
137.  Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darran Acton Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Adlard Did not finish 2nd --- 0

137. Robert Adlard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Arthur Did not finish 2nd --- 0

137. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barfield MJS Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Baxendale Did not finish 4th --- 0

137. Adam Baxendale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clem Berrill Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bishop Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Robert Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brind - Surch VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Bury Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Chester Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Matt Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Christian Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Roland Clark Velo Club Rutland Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Cockram Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Windsor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Daley Vita Cycle Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dean Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christian Ellis Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Christian Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Greenwood VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ferguson Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Joshua Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Fortune Did not finish N/A --- 0

137. Simon Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Gay Team Swift Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Craven VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- John Guy High On Bikes Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Handley JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Hanson Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Hargreaves Crosstrax Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hayes Did not finish 2nd --- 0

137. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Hilton Warrington RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Hitchings Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Dean Hitchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Hooper MJS Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Howitt Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Darren Howitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Southam JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Lawrence Did not finish 4th --- 0

137. Chris Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Lyon Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Marshall Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James McGhee Did not finish 4th --- 0

137. James McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Mitchell Sheffrec CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Moses 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Murray Did not finish Elite --- 0

137. Tom Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Pomfret Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Stephen Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rees Velo29 Events Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Richardson Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Robinson Seamons CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Casey Munro JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Sadler Did not finish N/A --- 0

137. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Stockdale Did not finish Elite --- 0

137. Ben Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Thwaites Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Townson Southport CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rik Waddon Para-T Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Rik Waddon - Para-T

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Wagner Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jody Warrington Rock Racing Team UK Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Welburn Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gary Williams R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Windsor Endura Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James York Did not finish --- 0

137. James York -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Road: Downing wins Eddie Soens Memorial

Posted 05/03/2012 - British Cycling

Russell Downing wins Eddie Soens Memorial at Aintree

View Full Report

Preview: 51st Eddie Soens Memorial Cycle Race

Posted 28/02/2012 - British Cycling

Massive field for this weekend's big event

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 02 hr / plus 30 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/03/12 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
02 hr / plus 30 laps / 80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239248

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aintree Motor Racing Circuit, Aintree Building, Aintree Way, Aintree Racecourse Retail & Bus Pk, Liverpool, Lancashire, L9 5AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcel Six SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Barras SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Gee Finished Elite --- 0

12. Matthew Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:03:35:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:35:888
20.  Jack Anderson Finished --- 0

20. Jack Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  William Penn Finished 1st --- 0

22. William Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

35. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Bertie Newey Cadence Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jeroen Janssen Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Christopher Daddy Squadra RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Jess Wieckowski Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Richard Moore Finished 2nd --- 0

64. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Matthew Smithson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  James Gullen SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Richard Barnett Stone Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  James Dyson Finished 3rd --- 0

80. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Philip Lavery Finished --- 0

83. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Jason Livesey PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Darren Biggs Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Andrew Howard Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
91.  Daniel Stocchero Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
92.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Tom Dalton Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
95.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Hamish Graham ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
98.  Kieran Rees County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
101.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Mark Russell Finished 4th --- 0

102. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
103.  Roberto Conte Finished N/A --- 0

103. Roberto Conte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Michael Knight Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
105.  Karl Freeman Finished 2nd --- 0

105. Karl Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
107.  Thomas Lowe Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
109.  Dan Spashett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Mark Hammersley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  James Rutherford Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
114.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  James Knox Kent Valley RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
116.  Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
119.  Michael Collins RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
120.  Andrew Horrobin Finished 3rd --- 0

120. Andrew Horrobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
122.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase( OLD CLUB) Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

123. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
125.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
127.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

127. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
130.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
131.  Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
133.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
134.  Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
135.  Ryan Pike Finished 3rd --- 0

135. Ryan Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
136.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
137.  Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darran Acton Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Adlard Did not finish 2nd --- 0

137. Robert Adlard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Arthur Did not finish 2nd --- 0

137. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barfield MJS Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Baxendale Did not finish 4th --- 0

137. Adam Baxendale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clem Berrill Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bishop Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Robert Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brind - Surch VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Bury Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Chester Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Matt Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Christian Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Roland Clark Velo Club Rutland Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Cockram Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Windsor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Daley Vita Cycle Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dean Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christian Ellis Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Christian Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Greenwood VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ferguson Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Joshua Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Fortune Did not finish N/A --- 0

137. Simon Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Gay Team Swift Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Craven VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- John Guy High On Bikes Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Handley JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Hanson Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Hargreaves Crosstrax Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hayes Did not finish 2nd --- 0

137. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Hilton Warrington RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Hitchings Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Dean Hitchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Hooper MJS Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Howitt Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Darren Howitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Southam JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Lawrence Did not finish 4th --- 0

137. Chris Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Lyon Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Marshall Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James McGhee Did not finish 4th --- 0

137. James McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Mitchell Sheffrec CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Moses 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Murray Did not finish Elite --- 0

137. Tom Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Pomfret Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Stephen Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rees Velo29 Events Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Richardson Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Robinson Seamons CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Casey Munro JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Sadler Did not finish N/A --- 0

137. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Stockdale Did not finish Elite --- 0

137. Ben Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Thwaites Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Townson Southport CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rik Waddon Para-T Did not finish 3rd --- 0

137. Rik Waddon - Para-T

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Wagner Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jody Warrington Rock Racing Team UK Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Welburn Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gary Williams R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Windsor Endura Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James York Did not finish --- 0

137. James York -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Road: Downing wins Eddie Soens Memorial

Posted 05/03/2012 - British Cycling

Russell Downing wins Eddie Soens Memorial at Aintree

View Full Report

Preview: 51st Eddie Soens Memorial Cycle Race

Posted 28/02/2012 - British Cycling

Massive field for this weekend's big event

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 02 hr / plus 30 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/03/12 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
02 hr / plus 30 laps / 80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk