UCI World Cup DH Round 3

MTB DH – Saturday, 23 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
3.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 19

31. Ben Cathro -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Ruaridh Cunningham Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Chris Ball Unknown N/A 0

51. Chris Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Hutchens Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
65.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Helen Gaskell VC Londres Unknown Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Anja Rees-Jones Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Fionn Griffiths Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
3.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 19

31. Ben Cathro -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Ruaridh Cunningham Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Chris Ball Unknown N/A 0

51. Chris Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Hutchens Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
65.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Helen Gaskell VC Londres Unknown Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Anja Rees-Jones Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Fionn Griffiths Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk