Event URN:
239238
Start date:
Tue, 28th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecyclingdevelopment.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
07908 407317
tamesidecircuit@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Tameside Cycling Devlopment Group
Info for Riders:
20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
28 Aug 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
28 Aug 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
28 Aug 12 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4/W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
5 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 1
4 Michael Postlethistle Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
2 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
4 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
6 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 1
4 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 2
3 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1
4 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
5 Aaron Handley Sheffrec CC Finished A 0
6 Samuel Garner Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished A 0
7 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kamil Waligora Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 10
2 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 1st 8
3 Peter Collins Finished 4th 0
4 Mark Dix Stone Whls CC Finished 4th 6
5 David Varley Finished 4th 5
6 Thomas Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
7 Michael Briggs Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 3
8 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
9 Tony Keigher Finished 4th 1
10 Edward Billingham Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Patrick Briggs Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
13 Kristian Spreckley Finished 4th 0
14 Mark O'Reilly Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Justin Dowling Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
16 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
17 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
18 Ruth Taylor Finished 4th 0
19 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Steve Simpson Finished 4th 0
21 Mark Soden Finished 4th 0
22 Louise Wainwright Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Joanne Blakeley Seamons CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jeffery Braun Mossley CRT Did not finish 4th 0
James Driver Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 4th 0
Alan Tonkinson Chorlton Velo Did not finish 4th 0