Event URN:
239237
Start date:
Tue, 21st Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecyclingdevelopment.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
07908 407317
tamesidecircuit@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Tameside Cycling Devlopment Group
Info for Riders:
20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 12 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
21 Aug 12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4/W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Michael Postleth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
2 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished A 2
3 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 15
2 Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 12
3 Benjamin Kellett V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 10
4 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
5 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 6
6 Andrew Parr Revolution Fitness Finished 2nd 5
7 Alex Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 4
8 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Ian Earnshaw Finished 3rd 2
10 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 10
2 Mark Dix Stone Whls CC Finished 4th 8
3 Robert Gaunt Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 6
5 Peter Free Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 5
6 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 4
7 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 3
8 David Varley Finished 4th 2
9 Michael Briggs Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 1
10 Kristian Spreckley Finished 4th 1