Tameside Cycling Development Group League 18

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 14 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239236

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  M Postlethwaite Finished 0

2. M Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Kellett V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Parr Revolution Fitness Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Free Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Tonkinson Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Lowe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tony Keigher Finished 4th 5

5. Tony Keigher -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Driver Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Patrick Briggs Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kristian Spreckley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joel Bellamy Finished N/A 0

10. Joel Bellamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 20:30

4/W

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239236

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  M Postlethwaite Finished 0

2. M Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Kellett V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Parr Revolution Fitness Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Free Heanor Clarion CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Tonkinson Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Lowe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tony Keigher Finished 4th 5

5. Tony Keigher -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Driver Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Patrick Briggs Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kristian Spreckley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joel Bellamy Finished N/A 0

10. Joel Bellamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/08/12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/08/12 – 20:30

4/W

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016