Event URN:
239234
Start date:
Tue, 31st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecyclingdevelopment.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
07908 407317
tamesidecircuit@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Tameside Cycling Devlopment Group
Info for Riders:
20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
31 Jul 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
31 Jul 12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
31 Jul 12 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4/W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Hannah Dunn Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished A 2
3 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC Finished 3rd 15
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12
3 Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 10
4 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 2nd 8
5 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
6 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
7 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished 2nd 4
8 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
9 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
10 Simon Warner Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 10
2 Alexander O'Gorman Finished 4th 8
3 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 7
4 Darren Smithers Finished 4th 6
5 Edward Billingham Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Philip Lowe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 4
7 Alan Tonkinson Finished 4th 0
8 Gregory Hicks Big Bear Bikes RT Finished 4th 2
9 Daniel Williams Vita Cycle Team Finished N/A 1
10 Anthony Hibbert Finished 4th 1