Event URN:
239227
Start date:
Tue, 12th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecyclingdevelopment.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
07908 407317
tamesidecircuit@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Tameside Cycling Devlopment Group
Info for Riders:
20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
12 Jun 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
12 Jun 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
12 Jun 12 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4/W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
5 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
6 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
4 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
5 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 1
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
5 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 2
3 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 15
2 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 12
3 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
4 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 8
5 Matthew Love Finished 2nd 6
6 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 5
7 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
8 Luke Boulton Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 3
9 Simon Bridge Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Turner Finished 4th 10
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 8
3 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 7
4 Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 6
5 Neil Midgley Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 5
6 Mark Monkhouse Lancaster CC Finished 4th 4
7 George Cotzias Finished N/A 3
8 Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 2
9 Darren Stringer Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
10 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 1