Event URN:
239220
Start date:
Tue, 24th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecyclingdevelopment.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
0161 367 1320
tamesidecircuit@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Tameside Cycling Devlopment Group
Info for Riders:
20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
24 Apr 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
24 Apr 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
24 Apr 12 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4/W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 3
2 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Lizzie Pottage Mossley CRT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Samuel Pottage Mossley CRT Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
2 Ryan McGillick Finished A 2
3 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 15
2 Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
4 Dan Spashett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 8
5 Mike Curtis Finished 2nd 6
6 Alex Mitchell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
7 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 4
8 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
9 Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
10 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Warner Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
2 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 4th 8
3 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 7
4 Phil Guest Finished 4th 6
5 Dan Holford Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 5
6 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 4
7 David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 4th 3
8 Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 2
9 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 1
10 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished 0