Ballater Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Ballater – Sunday, 06 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239209

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambus O' May, Ballater, AB35 5RB
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Thomson Finished 0

8. Liam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kerry Dow Finished 0

9. Kerry Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Murray McNeish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katrina Miller Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan Kinnorth Finished 0

9. Euan Kinnorth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Claire McNeish Finished 0

3. Claire McNeish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fraser Thomson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sean Thomson Finished 0

5. Sean Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cluan Mardall Finished 0

6. Cluan Mardall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth Boys U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys U14 - Results
1.  Logan Dow Finished Youth 0

1. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Blaikie Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Fraser Kininmonth Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Boys U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys U16 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Fernie Finished 0

11. Thomas Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paddy Whitehead Finished 0

8. Paddy Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mal Bennet Finished 0

11. Mal Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Francis Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Fraser Purves Finished 0

17. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steve Brown Finished 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Howard Roberts Finished 0

21. Howard Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Nichol Finished 0

23. John Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tom Fletcher Finished 0

27. Tom Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Barry McCorme Finished 0

28. Barry McCorme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  G. Gunn Finished 0

29. G. Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Kininmonth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elizabeth Short Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Friel Finished Senior 3

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gordon Mackenzie Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Addy Pope Finished 0

12. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Kerr Finished N/A 0

13. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Graham Johnston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevin Gannon Finished 0

21. Kevin Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Carling Finished 0

22. David Carling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Steven Clubb Finished 0

23. Steven Clubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Boys U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, None
Youth Boys U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239209

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambus O' May, Ballater, AB35 5RB
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Thomson Finished 0

8. Liam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kerry Dow Finished 0

9. Kerry Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Murray McNeish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katrina Miller Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan Kinnorth Finished 0

9. Euan Kinnorth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Claire McNeish Finished 0

3. Claire McNeish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fraser Thomson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sean Thomson Finished 0

5. Sean Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cluan Mardall Finished 0

6. Cluan Mardall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth Boys U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys U14 - Results
1.  Logan Dow Finished Youth 0

1. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Blaikie Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Fraser Kininmonth Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Boys U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys U16 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Fernie Finished 0

11. Thomas Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paddy Whitehead Finished 0

8. Paddy Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mal Bennet Finished 0

11. Mal Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Francis Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Fraser Purves Finished 0

17. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steve Brown Finished 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Howard Roberts Finished 0

21. Howard Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Nichol Finished 0

23. John Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tom Fletcher Finished 0

27. Tom Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Barry McCorme Finished 0

28. Barry McCorme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  G. Gunn Finished 0

29. G. Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Kininmonth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elizabeth Short Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Friel Finished Senior 3

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gordon Mackenzie Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Addy Pope Finished 0

12. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Kerr Finished N/A 0

13. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Graham Johnston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevin Gannon Finished 0

21. Kevin Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Carling Finished 0

22. David Carling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Steven Clubb Finished 0

23. Steven Clubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Boys U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, None
Youth Boys U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk