Event URN:
239207
Start date:
Thu, 30th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:15 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
30 Aug 12 18:16 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
30 Aug 12 18:17 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
30 Aug 12 18:18 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:28 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 18:29 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance League 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Sprint Match A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A & B Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint Match B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:25 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth Handicap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: 5 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 5 mile scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Aug 12 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Ben Meir Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Meir Finished 0
2 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Louis Evans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Ben Meir Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sadie Jones Finished 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Imogen Dimbleby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Seren Redmond Finished 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Kai Buckley Finished E 0
3 Seren Redmond Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Oliver Peers Finished 0
3 Ellie Dimbleby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Leece Finished 0
2 Jacob Davies Finished 0
3 Izaac Chilton-Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gracie Walker Finished 0
2 Thea Redmond Finished 0
3 Oliver Pennell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Leece Finished 0
2 Olly Davis Finished 0
3 Alfie Davies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Pennell Finished 0
2 Gracie Walker Finished 0
3 Ruby Baldwin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Davies Finished 0
2 Oliver Leece Finished 0
3 Olly Davis Glasgow Riderz Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Pennell Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
2 Thea Redmond Finished 0
3 Gracie Walker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 James Duncalf Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance League 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Match A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Duncalf Finished 0
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
1 Richard Notley Finished N/A 0
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
1 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
1 Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Match B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
2 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
3 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 5 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0