Brooks Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME – Thursday, 30 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239207

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/08/12 18:15 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:16 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:17 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:18 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:19 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:20 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:21 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:22 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:23 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:24 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:25 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:26 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:27 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:28 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 18:29 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/08/12 19:15 Youth Block Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---
30/08/12 19:16 Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/08/12 19:17 A Class Endurance League 8 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/08/12 19:18 B Class 8 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
30/08/12 19:19 Youth Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---
30/08/12 19:20 Youth Team Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---
30/08/12 19:21 Sprint Match A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/08/12 19:22 A & B Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/08/12 19:23 Sprint Match B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/08/12 19:24 A Class Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/08/12 19:25 B Class Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
30/08/12 19:26 Youth Handicap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---
30/08/12 19:27 5 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/08/12 19:28 B Class 5 mile scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:16
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:17
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:18
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:19
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:21
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:22
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:23
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:24
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:25
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:26
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:27
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:28 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:28
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 18:29 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7
Thu 30/08/12 - 18:29
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth Block Handicap
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Neil Potter 500m Handicap League
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Neil Potter 500m Handicap League
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race A Class Endurance League 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race A Class Endurance League 8 lap Scratch
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race B Class 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race B Class 8 lap Scratch
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Youth Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Youth Devil
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:19
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Youth Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Youth Team Sprint
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Sprint Match A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Sprint Match A
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race A & B Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race A & B Team Sprint
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Sprint Match B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Sprint Match B
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race A Class Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race A Class Devil
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:24
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race B Class Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:25 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race B Class Devil
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:25
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Youth Handicap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Youth Handicap Scratch
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:26
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race 5 mile Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race 5 mile Scratch
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:27
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race B Class 5 mile scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/08/12 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race B Class 5 mile scratch
Thu 30/08/12 - 19:28
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Ben Meir Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Meir Finished 0
2 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Louis Evans Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Ben Meir Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sadie Jones Finished 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Imogen Dimbleby Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Seren Redmond Finished 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Kai Buckley Finished E 0
3 Seren Redmond Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Oliver Peers Finished 0
3 Ellie Dimbleby Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Leece Finished 0
2 Jacob Davies Finished 0
3 Izaac Chilton-Jones Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gracie Walker Finished 0
2 Thea Redmond Finished 0
3 Oliver Pennell Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Leece Finished 0
2 Olly Davis Finished 0
3 Alfie Davies Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Pennell Finished 0
2 Gracie Walker Finished 0
3 Ruby Baldwin Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Davies Finished 0
2 Oliver Leece Finished 0
3 Olly Davis Glasgow Riderz Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Pennell Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
2 Thea Redmond Finished 0
3 Gracie Walker Finished 0

Race Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 James Duncalf Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Race Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Race A Class Endurance League 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0

Race B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Race Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Race Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Race Sprint Match A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Race A & B Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Duncalf Finished 0
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
1 Richard Notley Finished N/A 0
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
1 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
1 Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Race Sprint Match B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Race A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Race B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Race Youth Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
2 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
3 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0

Race B Class 5 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk