Event URN:
239206
Start date:
Thu, 23rd Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 A Class - 10 Mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 Aug 12 01:00 A Class Endurance - 8 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 Aug 12 01:00 A Class Endurance - CDP Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 Aug 12 01:00 A Class Endurance - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: A Class - 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance - 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance - CDP

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class - 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class - 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class - Win & Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Sprinters - 2-UP TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters - Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters - Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth - 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - Hcp Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Posted 28/08/2012 - British Cycling

Report and results.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
3 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance - CDP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class - Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Meir Finished 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Ewan Giles Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Heath Finished 4th 0
2 James Anderson Finished 0
3 Jake Meir Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Meir Finished 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Jake Meir Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Anderson Finished 0
2 bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Adam Barr Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Farley Barber Finished 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seren Redmond Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Farley Barber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Farley Barber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Dimbleby Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0
3 Holly Mulroy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hattie Giles Finished 0
2 Ellie Dimbleby Finished 0
3 Oliver Peers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Alex Leece Finished 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Beckett Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Oliver Peers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Leece Finished 0
2 Oliver Leece Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hattie Giles Finished 0
2 Oliver Peers Finished 0
3 Ellie Dimbleby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters - 2-UP TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Louis Preston Club Goldtec Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Louis Preston Club Goldtec Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Hcp Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0