Event URN:
239205
Start date:
Thu, 16th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 500M Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Aug 12 01:00 A Riders - Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Aug 12 01:00 A Riders -10 Mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Aug 12 01:00 A Riders Endurance - 8 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: 500M Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders - Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders -10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders Endurance - 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders Endurance - CDP

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders Endurance - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders Sprint - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders - 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders - 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders - Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Block Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Double Harness Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race Report

Posted 21/08/2012 - British Cycling

With the holiday season well under way there was a good turnout of riders at the latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 500M Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Louis Preston Club Goldtec Finished 4th 0
4 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders -10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders Endurance - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders Endurance - CDP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders Endurance - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders Sprint - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
5 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
2 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Matt Duncalf Finished 0
4 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
5 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
2 Louis Evans Finished 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Heath Finished 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 James Adamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 James Adamson Finished 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Farley Barber Finished 0
2 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Dimbleby Finished 0
2 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
3 Mark Adamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Sophie Bassett Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0
2 Lucca Annese Finished 0
3 Sophie Bassett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Heath Finished 0
2 Ellie Dimbleby Finished 0
3 Isabelle Barber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gracie Walker Finished 0
2 Anna Barber Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Sunday Girls Road Club Finished 0
2 Joshua Heath Finished 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0
3 Sam Williams Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0