Event URN:
239204
Start date:
Thu, 9th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 A Class 10 Mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
9 Aug 12 01:00 A Class 8 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
9 Aug 12 01:00 A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
9 Aug 12 01:00 A Class Endurance Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Sprinter 2-Up Flying Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Minor Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Handicap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Posted 13/08/2012 - British Cycling

Thursday 9 August meeting.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Dave Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Sprinter 2-Up Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Dave Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Robert Strandring Finished 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Robert Strandring Finished 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
2 Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 0
3 Robert Strandring Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Adamson Finished 0
2 Ewan Giles Finished 0
3 Jake Meir Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan Giles Finished 0
2 Jake Meir Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Farley Barber Finished 0
3 Joe Boulton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Tennant Finished 0
2 Sam Tennant Finished 0
3 Farley Barber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Farley Barber Finished 0
2 Mark Adamson Finished 0
3 Sam Tennant Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Tennant Finished 0
2 Farley Barber Finished 0
3 Mark Adamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabelle Barber Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Finished 0
3 Hattie Giles Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Oliver Pennill Finished 0
3 Amelie Coates Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Boulton Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Anna Barber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheeler Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Boulton Finished 0
2 Anna Barber Finished 0
3 Hattie Barber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
2 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0