Event URN:
239200
Start date:
Thu, 12th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:15 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
12 Jul 12 18:16 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
12 Jul 12 18:17 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
12 Jul 12 18:18 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 18:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters 2 Up TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters 1 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:26 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B class 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 19:29 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/07/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Joe Boulton Finished 0
3 Dylan Leese Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0
2 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
3 Chloe Tennant Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Tennant Finished 0
2 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
3 Sebastian Booth Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Tennant Finished 0
2 Jack Scott Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Lees Finished 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Thomas Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Newman Finished 0
2 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
3 Izaak Curtis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Bartram Finished 0
2 Olly Davis Finished 0
3 Jessica Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Hughes Finished 0
2 Olly Davis Finished 0
3 Jessica Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
3 Rebecca Newman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters 2 Up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
3 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
2 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darryl Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0