North Region Series Round 1

BMX , Bradford – Sunday, 06 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

525/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

1. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Hall Unknown N/A 0

5. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

6. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Preval Unknown 0

8. Adrian Preval -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Head Unknown 0

10. Alistair Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren Block Unknown 0

11. Darren Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  ? Smith Unknown 0

13. ? Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gregory Brocke Unknown 0

14. Gregory Brocke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Leadon Unknown 0

15. Jamie Leadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Emma McLaughlin Unknown 0

15. Emma McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phillip Lindsay Unknown 0

17. Phillip Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Phillips Unknown 0

18. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

2. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

3. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Thomas Cookson Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

5. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Melissa Guest Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jack Haywood Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tom Raine Unknown 0

4. Tom Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Green Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall Unknown 0

1. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

5. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

5. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rory Clinch Unknown 0

7. Rory Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

9. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

12. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Cookson Unknown N/A 0

14. Neil Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Hanlon SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Warren Holloway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Drinkwater Leeds BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
3.  Darren O'Neill North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Ethan Taylor SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:21
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

525/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

1. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Hall Unknown N/A 0

5. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

6. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Preval Unknown 0

8. Adrian Preval -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alistair Head Unknown 0

10. Alistair Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren Block Unknown 0

11. Darren Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  ? Smith Unknown 0

13. ? Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gregory Brocke Unknown 0

14. Gregory Brocke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Leadon Unknown 0

15. Jamie Leadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Emma McLaughlin Unknown 0

15. Emma McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phillip Lindsay Unknown 0

17. Phillip Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Phillips Unknown 0

18. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

2. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

3. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Thomas Cookson Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

5. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Melissa Guest Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jack Haywood Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tom Raine Unknown 0

4. Tom Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Green Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall Unknown 0

1. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

5. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

5. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rory Clinch Unknown 0

7. Rory Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

9. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

12. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Cookson Unknown N/A 0

14. Neil Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Hanlon SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Warren Holloway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Drinkwater Leeds BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
3.  Darren O'Neill North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Ethan Taylor SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:21
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk