Event URN:
239193
Start date:
Thu, 24th May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 10 Mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 May 12 01:00 A Class Endurance 10 lap scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 May 12 01:00 A Class Endurance Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 May 12 01:00 A Class Endurance Team Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class sprinters 2-UP TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class CDP

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: FW G1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: FW G3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Keirin League Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Block HC

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 27/05/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class sprinters 2-UP TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
2 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
3 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class CDP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
2 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Cummins Finished 3rd 0
2 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
3 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Harvey Myatt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
2 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
2 Harvey Myatt Finished 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Joe Boulton Finished 0
3 Sophie Bassett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
2 Edwards Mulroy Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Sophie Bassett Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Mulroy Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Olly Davis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 0
2 Nicholas Sandbach FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 0
3 James taylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: FW G3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly davis Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block HC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
2 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 James Duncalf Finished C 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0