Brooks Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 17 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239192

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rebecca Newman Finished 0

2. Rebecca Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luca Annese Finished 0

3. Luca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Austin Scott Finished 0

1. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

2. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edwards Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edwards Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

1. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edwards Mulroy Finished 0

2. Edwards Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sebastian Booth Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

3. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Fraser Scott-Bartram Finished 0

1. Fraser Scott-Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christian Scott-Bartram Finished 0

2. Christian Scott-Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

1. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Scott-Bartram Finished 0

3. Christian Scott-Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Track: Newcastle League latest results

Posted 19/05/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:15
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:16
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:17 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:17
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:18 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:18
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:19 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:19
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:20
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:21 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:22
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:23
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:16
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:17
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:19 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:19
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:20
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:21
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:23
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:24
Regional C, None
A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:25 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:25
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:26 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:27
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:28 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:28
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:29
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239192

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rebecca Newman Finished 0

2. Rebecca Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luca Annese Finished 0

3. Luca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Austin Scott Finished 0

1. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

2. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edwards Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edwards Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

1. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edwards Mulroy Finished 0

2. Edwards Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sebastian Booth Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

3. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Fraser Scott-Bartram Finished 0

1. Fraser Scott-Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christian Scott-Bartram Finished 0

2. Christian Scott-Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

1. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

2. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Scott-Bartram Finished 0

3. Christian Scott-Bartram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Track: Newcastle League latest results

Posted 19/05/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:15
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:16
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:17 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:17
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:18 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:18
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:19 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:19
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:20
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:21 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:22
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:23
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:16
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:17
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:19 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:19
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:20
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:21
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:23
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:24
Regional C, None
A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:25 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:25
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:26 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:27
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:28 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:28
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:29
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk