Event URN:
239191
Start date:
Thu, 10th May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:15 Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
10 May 12 18:16 Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
10 May 12 18:17 Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
10 May 12 18:18 Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:19 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:24 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 18:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Endurance 10 lap Motor Paced

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: 30 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 12 19:27 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Posted 14/05/2012 - British Cycling

Whatmough takes over the overall lead.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Finished 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Scott Finished 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 2
3 Joe Boulton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Mulroy Finished 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Mulroy Finished 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Austin Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Finished 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 James Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Evie Davis Petuaria RT Finished E 0
3 Izaak Curtis Petuaria RT Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Petuaria RT Finished E 3
2 Evie Davis Petuaria RT Finished E 0
3 Izaak Curtis Petuaria RT Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Petuaria RT Finished E 0
2 Evie Davis Petuaria RT Finished E 0
3 Cameron O'Neill Petuaria RT Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Petuaria RT Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neill Petuaria RT Finished 0
3 Evie Davis Petuaria RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Petuaria RT Finished B 0
2 James Duncalf Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
1 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
2 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance 10 lap Motor Paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
4 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
6 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
2 Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0