Event URN:
239185
Start date:
Sat, 7th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.wdmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Chatfield
Flat 2
30 Burnfoot Avenue
London
SW6 5EA
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Drayton Mountain Bike Club
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
7 Apr 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
7 Apr 12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
7 Apr 12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 29 days 4 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 29 days 4 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 29 days 4 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 14:45 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Oskar Muller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1
4 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
4 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Sargent Finished 4th 0
2 Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Huberney Diaz Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 7
4 James Turton High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
5 Sean OBrien Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
6 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 4th 4
7 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Frazer Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
11 Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
12 Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0
13 Marcus Gainer Finished 0
14 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
15 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
16 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
17 Gregory Niziskiotis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
18 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
19 James Stacy-Marks Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
20 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
21 Stephen Mccoll CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
22 Chris Hacking High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 Benjamin Moore Finished N/A 0
24 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
25 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Robin Worman Finished 4th 0
27 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
28 Matthew Coulter Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
29 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
31 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
32 William Horrocks Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
33 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
34 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
36 George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
37 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
38 Zubair Mughon Finished 0
39 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
40 Warren Reith Finished 0
41 Damien Pool Finished 4th 0
42 Andrew Audas WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
43 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
44 Charlotte Cockle High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
45 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Dave Anson Banbury Star CC Did not finish N/A 0
Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
James Bird Did not start 4th 0
Kevin Brooks Zappi's Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
James McCoy Did not start 4th 0
Gary Mills Rossendale RC Did not finish 4th 0
Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Stephen Tribe Rossendale RC Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 15
2 Clive Nicholls High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
4 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 8
5 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 6
6 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd 5
7 Sean Dines Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 3rd 4
8 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
10 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
11 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
12 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
13 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
17 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
18 Rafal Radziej Finished 3rd 0
19 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
24 Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
26 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
27 Steve Schott Finished 0
28 D. Strange Finished 0
29 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
31 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
36 Thomas Bowering WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
37 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
38 James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
39 Mark Ambury Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
40 Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
42 James Deroco Finished 0
43 Philip Thomerson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
44 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
46 David Woods CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
47 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
48 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 0
49 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
50 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
51 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
52 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
53 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
54 Hugo Robins East London Velo Finished N/A 0
55 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
56 Phillip Pearson Finished 3rd 0
57 Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
58 Gregory Niziskiotis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
59 Ian Cooper Finished 3rd 0
Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
George Gori La Fuga.CC Did not start 2nd 0
Sam Lawson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Sean Molyneux Velosport Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Warren Reid Did not start N/A 0
Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Did not finish 3rd 0