Event URN:
239176
Start date:
Wed, 8th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Wheelers C.C
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
07771355165
john.ireson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
W.W.C.C
Info for Riders:
On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None C, D
8 Aug 12 19:01 Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None D, E
8 Aug 12 19:02 Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Youth Only None C, D, E
8 Aug 12 19:03 Freewheelers B - 3 lap handicap Youth Only None D, E

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:01 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:02 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers B - 3 lap handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:03 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A - 3 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:04 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:05 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:06 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Senior B - 1 lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:06 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior A - 1 lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Senior B - Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior A - Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---

Race: Youth - Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Senior B - Sprint 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior A - Sprint 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---

Race: Youth - Sprint 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Youth - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:15 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Senior B - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior A - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---

Race: Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Han...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
1 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
1 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
2 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B - 3 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
3 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
4 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:35:310 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:35:680 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:00:36:220 0
4 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:38:060 0
5 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:38:840 0
6 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:39:090 0
7 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:39:390 0
8 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:00:39:410 0
9 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:40:840 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:34:680 0
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:35:150 0
3 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:150 0
4 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 00:00:36:370 0
5 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:36:540 0
6 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:37:530 0
7 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:37:570 0
8 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:38:180 0
9 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:38:210 0
10 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:38:250 0
11 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:39:060 0
12 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:39:160 0
13 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:560 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:36:660 0
2 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:38:500 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:39:560 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:40:910 0
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:40:940 0
6 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:41:530 0
7 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:41:900 0
8 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:43:140 0
9 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:44:120 0
10 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:44:320 0
11 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:45:880 0
12 Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:51:380 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
1 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
1 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
2 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
2 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:12:940 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:060 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:00:13:470 0
4 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:13:780 0
5 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:14:440 0
6 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:14:500 0
7 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:00:14:530 0
8 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:14:660 0
9 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:15:310 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:12:820 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:12:900 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:13:310 0
4 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:370 0
5 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:13:460 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 00:00:13:500 0
7 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:530 0
7 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:530 0
9 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:910 0
10 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:190 0
11 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:14:220 0
12 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:14:280 0
13 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:14:810 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:13:910 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:14:910 0
3 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:530 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:15:630 0
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:15:650 0
6 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:970 0
7 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:16:120 0
8 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:16:310 0
9 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:16:750 0
10 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:17:220 0
11 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:17:660 0
12 Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:19:410 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
4 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
3 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
3 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0