Fred Williams Wolverhampton Track League 2012

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 08 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239176

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/08/12 19:00 Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None C, D ---
8/08/12 19:01 Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None D, E ---
8/08/12 19:02 Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Youth Only None C, D, E ---
8/08/12 19:03 Freewheelers B - 3 lap handicap Youth Only None D, E ---
8/08/12 19:04 Freewheelers A - 3 lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D ---
8/08/12 19:05 Freewheelers B - Points Race Youth Only None D, E ---
8/08/12 19:06 Freewheelers A - Points Race Youth Only None C, D ---
8/08/12 19:06 Senior B - 1 lap Time Trial Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
8/08/12 19:07 Senior A - 1 lap Time Trial Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---
8/08/12 19:08 Youth - 1 lap Time Trial Youth Only None A, B, C ---
8/08/12 19:09 Senior B - Italian Pursuit Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
8/08/12 19:10 Senior A - Italian Pursuit Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---
8/08/12 19:11 Youth - Italian Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C ---
8/08/12 19:12 Senior B - Sprint 200m Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
8/08/12 19:13 Senior A - Sprint 200m Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---
8/08/12 19:14 Youth - Sprint 200m Youth Only None A, B, C ---
8/08/12 19:15 Youth - Points Race Youth Only None B, C ---
8/08/12 19:16 Senior B - Points Race Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
8/08/12 19:17 Senior A - Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---
8/08/12 19:18 Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
8/08/12 19:19 Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:00 Youth Only None C, D
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:01 Youth Only None D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:02 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B - 3 lap handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:03 Youth Only None D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B - 3 lap handicap
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A - 3 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:04 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A - 3 lap Handicap
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:05 Youth Only None D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B - Points Race
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:06 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A - Points Race
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Senior B - 1 lap Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:06 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Senior B - 1 lap Time Trial
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Senior A - 1 lap Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Senior A - 1 lap Time Trial
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Youth - 1 lap Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C
Entry:
Race Youth - 1 lap Time Trial
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry:
Race Senior B - Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - Italian Pursuit
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior A - Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Senior A - Italian Pursuit
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Youth - Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C
Entry:
Race Youth - Italian Pursuit
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry:
Race Senior B - Sprint 200m
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - Sprint 200m
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior A - Sprint 200m
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Senior A - Sprint 200m
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Youth - Sprint 200m
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C
Entry:
Race Youth - Sprint 200m
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry:
Race Youth - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:15 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth - Points Race
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Senior B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - Points Race
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Senior A - Points Race
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
1 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
1 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
2 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers B - 3 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers A - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
3 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
4 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Race Senior B - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:35:310 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:35:680 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:00:36:220 0
4 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:38:060 0
5 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:38:840 0
6 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:39:090 0
7 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:39:390 0
8 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:00:39:410 0
9 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:40:840 0

Race Senior A - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:34:680 0
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:35:150 0
3 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:150 0
4 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 00:00:36:370 0
5 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:36:540 0
6 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:37:530 0
7 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:37:570 0
8 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:38:180 0
9 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:38:210 0
10 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:38:250 0
11 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:39:060 0
12 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:39:160 0
13 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:560 0
Show More

Race Youth - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:36:660 0
2 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:38:500 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:39:560 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:40:910 0
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:40:940 0
6 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:41:530 0
7 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:41:900 0
8 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:43:140 0
9 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:44:120 0
10 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:44:320 0
11 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:45:880 0
12 Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:51:380 0
Show More

Race Senior B - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
1 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
1 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
2 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Race Senior A - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
2 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Youth - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
2 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Show More

Race Senior B - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:12:940 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:060 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:00:13:470 0
4 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:13:780 0
5 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:14:440 0
6 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:14:500 0
7 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:00:14:530 0
8 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:14:660 0
9 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:15:310 0

Race Senior A - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:12:820 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:12:900 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:13:310 0
4 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:370 0
5 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:13:460 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 00:00:13:500 0
7 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:530 0
7 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:530 0
9 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:13:910 0
10 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:190 0
11 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:14:220 0
12 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:14:280 0
13 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:14:810 0
Show More

Race Youth - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:13:910 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:14:910 0
3 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:15:530 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:15:630 0
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:15:650 0
6 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:15:970 0
7 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:16:120 0
8 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:16:310 0
9 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:16:750 0
10 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:17:220 0
11 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:17:660 0
12 Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:19:410 0
Show More

Race Youth - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Race Senior B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
4 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0

Race Senior A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
3 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
3 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0

Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk