Fred Williams Wolverhampton Track League 2012

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239174

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Sprint 200m - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

3. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers- Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers- Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jones Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Keirin - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:01
Freewheelers - Sprint 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers- Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:03
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239174

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - Sprint 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Sprint 200m - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

3. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers- Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers- Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jones Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Keirin - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:01
Freewheelers - Sprint 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers- Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:03
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk