Fred Williams Wolverhampton Track League 2012

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239172

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/07/12 19:00 Freewheelers A Devil Youth Only None C, D ---
11/07/12 19:01 Freewheelers B Devil Youth Only None D, E ---
11/07/12 19:02 Freewheelers A Keirin Youth Only None C, D ---
11/07/12 19:03 Freewheelers B Keirin Youth Only None D, E ---
11/07/12 19:04 Freewheelers A Points Race Youth Only None C, D ---
11/07/12 19:05 Freewheelers A Handicap Youth Only None C, D ---
11/07/12 19:05 Freewheelers B Handicap Youth Only None D, E ---
11/07/12 19:05 Freewheelers B Points Race Youth Only None D, E ---
11/07/12 19:06 Senior B Unknown Distance Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
11/07/12 19:07 Senior A Unknown Distance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---
11/07/12 19:08 Youth Unknown Distance Youth Only None B, C ---
11/07/12 19:09 Senior B Points Race Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
11/07/12 19:10 Senior A Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd ---
11/07/12 19:11 Youth Points Race Youth Only None B, C ---
11/07/12 19:12 Senior B Course des Primes Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
11/07/12 19:13 Senior A Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A ---
11/07/12 19:14 Youth Course des Primes Youth Only None B, C ---
11/07/12 19:15 Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
11/07/12 19:16 Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers A Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only None C, D
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race Freewheelers A Devil
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race Freewheelers B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:01 Youth Only None D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B Devil
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:02 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A Keirin
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:03 Youth Only None D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B Keirin
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:04 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A Points Race
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A Handicap
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B Handicap
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B Points Race
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race Senior B Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:06 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Senior B Unknown Distance
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Senior A Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Senior A Unknown Distance
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Youth Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:08 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth Unknown Distance
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:09 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B Points Race
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd
Entry:
Race Senior A Points Race
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry:
Race Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:11 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth Points Race
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Senior B Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:12 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B Course des Primes
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior A Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Senior A Course des Primes
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, A
Entry:
Race Youth Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:14 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth Course des Primes
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/07/12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap
Wed 11/07/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
4 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
3 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
4 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers A Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
3 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers B Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Race Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
4 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
6 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0

Race Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Race Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Race Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
5 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0

Race Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Race Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0

Race Senior B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
4 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
5 Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
6 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Race Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
5 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0

Race Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk