Fred Williams Wolverhampton Track League 2012

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239172

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Keirin - Results
1.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points Race - Results
1.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239172

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Keirin - Results
1.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points Race - Results
1.  Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk