Event URN:
239170
Start date:
Wed, 27th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Wheelers C.C
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
07771355165
john.ireson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
W.W.C.C
Info for Riders:
On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Freewheelers A Devil Youth Only None C, D
27 Jun 12 19:00 Freewheelers B Devil Youth Only None D, E
27 Jun 12 19:01 Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D
27 Jun 12 19:02 Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: Freewheelers A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:01 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:02 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:03 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:04 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers A Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:05 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:05 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:06 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A, Elite ---

Race: Youth 4 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:08 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A, Elite ---

Race: Youth Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:11 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Senior B Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior A Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Han...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
4 Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
4 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
5 Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:17:410 0
2 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:18:250 0
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:18:780 0
4 Alice Hopkins Finished D 00:00:19:380 0
5 Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:19:440 0
6 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 00:00:23:560 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Thomson Finished D 00:00:19:280 0
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:19:690 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:21:940 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
3 Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Thomson Finished D 0
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
4 Kelvin Jones Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
5 Kevin Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
3 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
6 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
4 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
5 William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
3 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
4 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
6 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Dandy Finished 3rd 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Alex Stephenson-Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
6 Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
2 William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
2 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
6 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0