Fred Williams Wolverhampton Track League 2012

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 27 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239170

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:17:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:410
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:18:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:250
3.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:18:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:18:780
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 00:00:19:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:380
5.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:19:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:440
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 00:00:23:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:23:560

Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 00:00:19:280 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:280
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:19:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:690
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:21:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:21:940

Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kelvin Jones Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Luke Dandy Finished 3rd 0

1. Luke Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Stephenson-Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint Final - Results
1.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:03
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:04
Freewheelers A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239170

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:17:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:410
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:18:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:250
3.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:18:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:18:780
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 00:00:19:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:380
5.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:19:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:440
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 00:00:23:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:23:560

Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 00:00:19:280 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:280
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:19:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:690
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:21:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:21:940

Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Finished D 0

1. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kelvin Jones Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Luke Dandy Finished 3rd 0

1. Luke Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Stephenson-Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint Final - Results
1.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

6. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:03
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:04
Freewheelers A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016