Knockburn Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Aberdeenshire – Saturday, 05 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239161

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Struan Pryde Finished 0

3. Struan Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finlay Watt Finished 0

4. Finlay Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ewan Purves Finished 0

7. Ewan Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Hartley Finished 0

9. Joseph Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Euan Kininmonth Finished 0

11. Euan Kininmonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Katrina Miller Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Smith Finished 0

14. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Kain Finished 0

15. Daniel Kain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robin Purves Finished 0

16. Robin Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Black Finished 0

17. Andrew Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finn Cameron Finished 0

18. Finn Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Anna Reid Finished 0

19. Anna Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kirsty Reid Finished 0

20. Kirsty Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Iona Pryde Finished 0

21. Iona Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Millie Lenehan Finished 0

22. Millie Lenehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Patrick Hartley Finished 0

23. Patrick Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Adam Kain Finished 0

24. Adam Kain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Katy Bannista Finished 0

25. Katy Bannista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Whitcombe Finished 0

5. Thomas Whitcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Imrie Finished 0

6. Thomas Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Logan Dow Finished 0

10. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Rae Finished 0

11. Jamie Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Rob Allanach Ythan CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Fraser Kininmonth Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Callum Fraser Finished 0

17. Callum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ethan Robertson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Whitcombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Francis Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Purves Finished 0

23. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John O'Donovan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Brown Finished 0

26. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Bennet Finished Veteran 0

28. Alan Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Champion Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Champion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 0

34. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Ross Hayworth Finished 0

35. Ross Hayworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonathan Peters Finished 0

36. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sandy Wilson Finished 0

37. Sandy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Neil Kininmonth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Katy Boocock Finished 0

39. Katy Boocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Laura Sarkis Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Craig Don Finished 0

41. Craig Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lara Tadeusz-Smith Finished 0

42. Lara Tadeusz-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lynn Smith Finished 0

43. Lynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Jacqueline Laing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  John McGowan Finished 0

46. John McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Elaine Stewart Finished 0

47. Elaine Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Rachel Chalmers Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Shepherd Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kay Greally Finished 0

50. Kay Greally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Susan Pryde Finished 0

51. Susan Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  David Allan Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Katherine Brown Finished 0

53. Katherine Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Friel Finished Senior 6

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Brookes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Harper Finished N/A 0

5. Kevin Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Scobie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kevin White Finished 0

8. Kevin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Kerr Finished N/A 0

9. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Cristian Tudorache Finished 0

14. Cristian Tudorache -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Smith Finished 0

15. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Allan Murdoch Finished N/A 0

16. Allan Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Brettle Finished 0

17. Matt Brettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Giles Finished Veteran 0

19. Michael Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Bannister Finished 0

21. Richard Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Daniel Weva Finished 0

22. Daniel Weva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/11/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239161

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Struan Pryde Finished 0

3. Struan Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finlay Watt Finished 0

4. Finlay Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ewan Purves Finished 0

7. Ewan Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Hartley Finished 0

9. Joseph Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Euan Kininmonth Finished 0

11. Euan Kininmonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Katrina Miller Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Smith Finished 0

14. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Kain Finished 0

15. Daniel Kain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robin Purves Finished 0

16. Robin Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Black Finished 0

17. Andrew Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finn Cameron Finished 0

18. Finn Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Anna Reid Finished 0

19. Anna Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kirsty Reid Finished 0

20. Kirsty Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Iona Pryde Finished 0

21. Iona Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Millie Lenehan Finished 0

22. Millie Lenehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Patrick Hartley Finished 0

23. Patrick Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Adam Kain Finished 0

24. Adam Kain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Katy Bannista Finished 0

25. Katy Bannista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Whitcombe Finished 0

5. Thomas Whitcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Imrie Finished 0

6. Thomas Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Logan Dow Finished 0

10. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Rae Finished 0

11. Jamie Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Rob Allanach Ythan CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Fraser Kininmonth Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Callum Fraser Finished 0

17. Callum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ethan Robertson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Whitcombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Francis Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fraser Purves Finished 0

23. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John O'Donovan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Brown Finished 0

26. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Bennet Finished Veteran 0

28. Alan Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Champion Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Champion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 0

34. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Ross Hayworth Finished 0

35. Ross Hayworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonathan Peters Finished 0

36. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sandy Wilson Finished 0

37. Sandy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Neil Kininmonth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Katy Boocock Finished 0

39. Katy Boocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Laura Sarkis Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Craig Don Finished 0

41. Craig Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lara Tadeusz-Smith Finished 0

42. Lara Tadeusz-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lynn Smith Finished 0

43. Lynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Jacqueline Laing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  John McGowan Finished 0

46. John McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Elaine Stewart Finished 0

47. Elaine Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Rachel Chalmers Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Shepherd Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kay Greally Finished 0

50. Kay Greally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Susan Pryde Finished 0

51. Susan Pryde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  David Allan Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Katherine Brown Finished 0

53. Katherine Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Friel Finished Senior 6

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Brookes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Harper Finished N/A 0

5. Kevin Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Scobie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kevin White Finished 0

8. Kevin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Kerr Finished N/A 0

9. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Cristian Tudorache Finished 0

14. Cristian Tudorache -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Smith Finished 0

15. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Allan Murdoch Finished N/A 0

16. Allan Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Brettle Finished 0

17. Matt Brettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Giles Finished Veteran 0

19. Michael Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Bannister Finished 0

21. Richard Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Daniel Weva Finished 0

22. Daniel Weva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/11/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk