Event URN:
239155
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Weaverham High School
Lime Avenue, Weaverham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW8 3HT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Weaver Valley CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Lionel Hunt
lionelhunt@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
**Please note that entries from now on will go onto the Reserves list**
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

Lime Avenue,
Weaverham,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW8 3HT

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 27 days 21 hours 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Finished 2nd 30
2 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 25
3 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 21
4 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 17
5 Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 12
7 Steven Fidler Team Elite Finished 2nd 10
8 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 7
10 Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 6
11 James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
12 Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 2nd 4
13 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 3
14 Nick Shaughnessy Patron Finished 2nd 2
15 Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 1
16 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
17 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Robert Palmer Stretford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Jason Livesey PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
21 Tony Workman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 2nd 0
22 Matthew Love Private Finished 2nd 0
23 Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
24 Kristian Zentek Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
25 John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
27 Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
28 Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
29 Darran Acton Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
30 Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
31 Ian Holbrook Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 4th 0
33 Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
34 Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0