Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 07 Dec 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239117

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/12/12 19:00 Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:01 Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:02 Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:03 Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:04 Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:05 Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:06 Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:07 Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:08 Event 6 - Devil Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:09 Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:10 Event 8 - Devil Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:11 Event 9 - Devil Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:12 Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:13 Event 11 - Devil Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:14 Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:15 Event 13 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:16 Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:17 Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:18 Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:19 Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/12/12 19:20 Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:00 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:02 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 1
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Devil Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - Devil Group 3
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - Devil Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - Devil Group 4
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - Devil Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - Devil Group 2
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Junior, N/A
Race Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Junior, N/A
Race Event 13 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/12/12 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Fri 07/12/12 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mark Thomson Finished N/A 00:01:19:990 0
2 Eugene Cross Finished B --- 0
3 Michael Fallon Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:01:13:432 0
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0

Race Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Bolland Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 00:01:18:880 0
2 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:13:087 0
2 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 00:05:56:435 0
2 Eugene Cross Finished A --- 0
3 John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:30:906 0
2 Michael Cross Moonglu RT Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0

Race Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:04:35:225 0
2 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0

Race Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 00:09:44:929 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0

Race Event 6 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Eugene Cross Finished A 00:06:59:775 0
2 Katie Fearnehough Finished 3rd --- 0
3 John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:57:070 0
2 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 8 - Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:05:24:249 0
2 George Coghlan Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd --- 0
3 David Bolland Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 9 - Devil Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:22:846 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0

Race Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 00:03:24:023 0
2 Eugene Cross Finished A --- 0
3 Katie Fearnehough Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 11 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:05:53:458 0
2 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Academy Finished N/A 00:10:10:247 0
2 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Matt Chester Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 13 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:07:375 0
2 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0

Race Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Eugene Cross Finished A 00:07:30:485 0
2 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
3 John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:03:04:792 0
2 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:10:09:079 0
2 Neil Cummins Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:13:35:553 0
2 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0

Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5