Event URN:
239113
Start date:
Fri, 9th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
MRTL
Info for Riders:
Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:00 Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
9 Nov 12 19:01 Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
9 Nov 12 19:02 Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
9 Nov 12 19:03 Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:00 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:02 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 14 - Devil Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 15 - Devil Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 12 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:07:53:868 0
2 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th 0
3 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd 00:03:01:822 0
2 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 00:06:38:037 0
2 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:46:819 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th 00:04:03:464 0
2 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:08:19:903 0
2 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:05:21:291 0
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:57:500 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:05:58:276 0
2 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th 0
3 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:06:59:673 0
2 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:04:00:712 0
2 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:39:517 0
2 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
3 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:20:877 0
2 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th 0
3 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:01:14:171 0
2 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
3 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:01:21:328 0
2 Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:16:150 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:13:698 0
2 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd 00:05:17:012 0
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:09:58:899 0
2 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:40:326 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
3 Lee Allen 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0