Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 09 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239113

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/11/12 19:00 Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:01 Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:02 Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:03 Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:04 Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:05 Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:06 Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:07 Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:08 Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:09 Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:10 Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:11 Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:12 Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:13 Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:14 Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:15 Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:16 Event 14 - Devil Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:17 Event 15 - Devil Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:18 Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:19 Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
9/11/12 19:20 Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:00 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:02 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 14 - Devil Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 14 - Devil Group 1
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 15 - Devil Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 15 - Devil Group 2
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 09/11/12 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint
Fri 09/11/12 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:07:53:868 0
2 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th --- 0
3 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd 00:03:01:822 0
2 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B --- 0

Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 00:06:38:037 0
2 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:46:819 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th 00:04:03:464 0
2 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
3 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:08:19:903 0
2 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:05:21:291 0
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0

Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:57:500 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:05:58:276 0
2 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th --- 0
3 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:06:59:673 0
2 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B --- 0

Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:04:00:712 0
2 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:39:517 0
2 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:20:877 0
2 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th --- 0
3 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0

Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:01:14:171 0
2 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0

Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:01:21:328 0
2 Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th --- 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:16:150 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 14 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:13:698 0
2 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A --- 0

Race Event 15 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished 3rd 00:05:17:012 0
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
3 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 00:09:58:899 0
2 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0

Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:40:326 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Lee Allen 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk