Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 19 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239109

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/10/12 19:00 Event 1 - 20 lap Points Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:01 Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:02 Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:03 Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:04 Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:05 Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:06 Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:07 Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:08 Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:09 Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:10 Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:11 Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:12 Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:13 Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:14 Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:15 Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:16 Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:17 Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:18 Event 16 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:19 Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
19/10/12 19:20 Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Race Group 4 Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:00 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Group 1
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:02 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Race Group 4 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 19/10/12 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:
Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Race Group 4 Sprint
Fri 19/10/12 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - 20 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
2 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
3 John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Adamson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished A 0
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
3 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Race Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
2 Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
3 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
2 Eugene Cross Finished B 0
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0

Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
3 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Race Event 7 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Race Event 9 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Eugene Cross Finished B 0

Race Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0

Race Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
3 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Race Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Joseph Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
3 John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
3 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0

Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
2 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 14 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
3 Martyn Catlow Finished 4th 0

Race Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
2 Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
3 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Race Event 16 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
2 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Race Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16