Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 16 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239106

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Maye Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Maye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gary Duncan Finished N/A 0

1. Gary Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239106

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Maye Finished 4th 0

1. Paul Maye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gary Duncan Finished N/A 0

1. Gary Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/03/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk