Event URN:
239106
Start date:
Fri, 16th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MRTL
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Lickfold
Cheques payable to:
MRTL
Info for Riders:
Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:00 Group 1 - 16 lap Points Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
16 Mar 12 19:01 Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
16 Mar 12 19:02 Group 1 - Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
16 Mar 12 19:03 Group 1 - Unknown Distance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:00 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:02 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Maye Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Duncan Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0