Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 09 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239105

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A 0

1. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 -Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 -Devil - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A 0

1. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 -Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:24
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239105

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A 0

1. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 -Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 -Devil - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Thomson Finished N/A 0

1. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 -Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/03/12 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/03/12 – 19:24
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk