Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 02 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239104

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Horner 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

1. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:02
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:13
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239104

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Mar 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Horner 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

1. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:02
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:13
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk