Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 24 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239103

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Keir Smith Finished A 0

1. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:02
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:07
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:13
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:17
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239103

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Keir Smith Finished A 0

1. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:02
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:07
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:13
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:17
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/02/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk