Event URN:
239100
Start date:
Fri, 27th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Lickfold
Cheques payable to:
MRTL
Info for Riders:
Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:00 Group 1 - 16 lap Points Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
27 Jan 12 19:01 Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
27 Jan 12 19:02 Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
27 Jan 12 19:03 Group 1 - Unknown Distance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:00 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:02 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:03 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:13 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 12 19:24 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Baines Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Cockram Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Sadler Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0