Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239100

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Finished N/A 0

1. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:13
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:18
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:24
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239100

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Finished N/A 0

1. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries in advance only - Close Seven Days in advance of each night of racing. Only Open to MRTL League Members - Youth £5, All others £15.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:13
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:18
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/01/12 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 27/01/12 – 19:24
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk