Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Premier Division

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 30 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239091

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Youth A entry subject to rider position in Friday Track League. Women Entry by Invitation Only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/10/12 19:45 Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 5 - Devil Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 6 - Devil Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/10/12 19:45 Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Devil Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Devil Group 1
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 2
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint
Tue 30/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:12:24:006 0
2 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
3 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite --- 0
4 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0

Race Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:11:59:923 0
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
3 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0

Race Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:15:40:022 0
2 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
3 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite --- 0
4 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0

Race Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:15:57:354 0
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
3 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0

Race Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:05:46:963 0
2 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
3 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
4 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:05:34:797 0
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
3 Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0
4 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0

Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:20:43:663 0
2 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
3 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
4 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0

Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:19:29:575 0
2 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
3 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
4 Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0

Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16