Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Premier Division

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 23 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239090

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Oct 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Youth A entry subject to rider position in Friday Track League. Women Entry by Invitation Only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/10/12 19:45 Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 5 - Devil Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 6 - Devil Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
23/10/12 19:45 Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Devil Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Devil Group 1
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Devil Group 2
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 23/10/12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint
Tue 23/10/12 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:12:20:350 0
2 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite --- 0
3 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
4 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:12:06:807 0
2 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
3 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
4 Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0

Race Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:16:25:921 0
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0

Race Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:16:06:220 0
2 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
3 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st --- 0

Race Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:05:37:816 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
4 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0

Race Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 00:03:49:194 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
4 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0

Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 00:20:59:282 0
2 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
3 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
4 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:20:16:997 0
2 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
3 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
4 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0

Race Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk