Event URN:
239083
Start date:
Sat, 17th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 15th Mar 2012
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
The Gables
Trimdon
Trimdon Station
County Durham
TS29 6LX
07852 167491
david.morton@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
CDNE present the Prissick Spring Shield. a series of four Saturday afternoon races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes image girls, flowers, sweepstake and race writeup with guaranteed errors in all youth results.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:00 U16 Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth A 01 mins / plus 1 laps
17 Mar 12 12:01 U16 Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth A 01 mins / plus 1 laps
17 Mar 12 12:02 U14 Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth B 01 mins / plus 1 laps
17 Mar 12 12:03 U14 Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U16 Boys Time Trial

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 14 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 01 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U16 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:01 Youth Only Youth A 01 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U14 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:02 Youth Only Youth B 01 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U14 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:03 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:04 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:06 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:07 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:08 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:09 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4ths

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 12 days 14 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:40 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 11 days 22 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 11 days 22 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 11 days 22 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls Circuit Race

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 11 days 22 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 12 days 16 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 13:40 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 12 days 16 hours 29 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:40 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 18/03/2012 - British Cycling

Smith wins round 3 of the Highfield Kitchens Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
2 Henry Demoily Finished 0
3 Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enya Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
2 Henry Demoily Finished 0
3 Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enya Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
2 Tony Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 8
3 Hayden Speight Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 7
4 Philip Turton Yorkshire RC Finished 4th 6
5 Jaak Van Der Werff Finished 4th 5
6 Grant Worrall Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 4
7 Christopher Booth Finished 4th 3
8 Robert Spink Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
9 Mark Mitchell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
0 Adam Brooks Finished N/A 0
0 Charles Marshall Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 2
3 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
0 Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Rossiter Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Iain Beveridge Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 6
5 Stuart Neilson Finished 3rd 5
7 Adam Lee Finished 4th 3
8 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 2
9 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
11 Philip Speight Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 0