Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Premier Division

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 21 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239079

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 00:12:36:082 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:36:082
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  RACE ABANDONED Finished 0

1. RACE ABANDONED -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:16:48:927 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:48:927
2.  James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 00:07:42:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:42:136
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:05:51:629 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:51:629
2.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 00:21:34:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:34:176
2.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:20:25:787 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:20:25:787
2.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth A entry subject to rider position in Friday Track League. Women Entry by Invitation Only.

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239079

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 00:12:36:082 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:36:082
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  RACE ABANDONED Finished 0

1. RACE ABANDONED -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:16:48:927 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:48:927
2.  James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 00:07:42:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:42:136
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:05:51:629 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:51:629
2.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 00:21:34:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:34:176
2.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:20:25:787 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:20:25:787
2.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth A entry subject to rider position in Friday Track League. Women Entry by Invitation Only.

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/02/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/02/12 – 19:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016