Manchester Regional Track League 2012 - Premier Division

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 31 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239076

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:12:42:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:42:163
2.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:12:07:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:12:07:305
2.  Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:15:59:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:59:915
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:15:34:423 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:34:423
2.  Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:07:49:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:49:705
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:06:20:721 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:20:721
2.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:20:30:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:30:334
2.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:25:16:035 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:25:16:035
2.  Robert Crampton Fw Heist Zuiderkempen Vzw Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth A entry subject to rider position in Friday Track League. Women Entry by Invitation Only.

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239076

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:12:42:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:42:163
2.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:12:07:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:12:07:305
2.  Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:15:59:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:59:915
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:15:34:423 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:34:423
2.  Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:07:49:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:49:705
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:06:20:721 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:20:721
2.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:20:30:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:30:334
2.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:25:16:035 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:25:16:035
2.  Robert Crampton Fw Heist Zuiderkempen Vzw Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth A entry subject to rider position in Friday Track League. Women Entry by Invitation Only.

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 6 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk