Event URN:
239050
Start date:
Sat, 3rd Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr David Morton
The Gables
Trimdon
Trimdon Station
County Durham
TS29 6LX
Cheques payable to:
CDNE
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
CDNE present the Prissick Spring Shield Sponsored by Highfield Kitchens of Great Ayton. A series of four Saturday afternoon races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers, sweepstake and race writeup with guaranteed errors in all youth results.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:00 U16 Boys TT Youth Only Youth A 1 laps
3 Mar 12 12:01 U8 Girls TT Youth Only Youth E 1 laps
3 Mar 12 12:02 U14 Boys TT Youth Only Youth B 01 mins / plus 1 laps
3 Mar 12 12:03 U14 Girls TT Youth Only Youth B 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U16 Boys TT

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 1 laps

Race: U8 Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:01 Youth Only Youth E 1 laps

Race: U14 Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:02 Youth Only Youth B 01 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U14 Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:03 Youth Only Youth B 1 laps

Race: U12 Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:04 Youth Only Youth C 1 laps

Race: U12 Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:05 Youth Only Youth C 1 laps

Race: U10 Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:06 Youth Only Youth D 1 laps

Race: U10 Girls TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:07 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12 Boys Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U8 Boys Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Crit

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:35 Youth Only Youth E 30 mins

Race: U8 Boys TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:36 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4ths

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 12:40 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys Crit

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls Crit

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Crit

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 13:10 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 13:40 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 27 days 5 hours 36 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 12 14:40 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Nathan Veall Clifton CC Finished A 2
3 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 2
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
2 Rachel James Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
2 Rachel James Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Beveridge Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 10
2 James Peacock Finished 4th 8
3 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 7
4 Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 6
5 Chris Constanti Gosforth RC Finished N/A 5
6 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 4
7 Tony Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 3
8 Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 2
9 Jaak Van Der Werff Finished 4th 1
0 Katharine Broadbent Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
0 Robert Hamill Finished 0
0 Steve Orchard Finished 0
0 Robert Spink Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1
0 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
2 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
0 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC MCRT Finished A 0
0 Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Bennett Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Matthew Rossiter Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Ben Hetherington Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Steven Baker Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
5 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Jake Cowen Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Christian Fewtrell n,a Finished 3rd 3
8 Edward Watkiss ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Elliot Gowland InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
0 Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
0 Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 0
0 Katharine Broadbent Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
0 Joe Brown Colomba Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
0 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
0 Chris Constanti Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
0 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
0 Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
0 David Goodwin Finished 4th 0
0 Kerry Gowland InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 0
0 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Stephen Jarmuz PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
0 Mark Johnson Yorkshire RC Finished 3rd 0
0 Richard Jones Finished 3rd 0
0 Richard Mcclements Hartlepool CC Finished 0
0 Carl Mustill Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 James Peacock Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 0
0 Tony Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 0
0 Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
0 John Rowland Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
0 Phil Shackleton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
0 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
0 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Lee Stenton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
0 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
0 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Adam Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 0
0 Iain Turnbull Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Philip Turton Yorkshire RC Finished 4th 0
0 Gavin Williams Dennis Distribution Finished 4th 0
0 Graham Wood Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Haynes Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 30
2 Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 1st 25
3 Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 21
4 Craig Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 17
5 Jack Rees Velo29 Events Finished 1st 14
6 Andrew Miles Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
7 Matthew Rossiter Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
8 Michael Thompson Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
9 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 7
10 Simon West Cyclesense.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
11 Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 5
12 Daniel Smith Velo29 Events Finished 1st 4
13 Liam Armstrong Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished 2nd 3
14 Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 2
15 Daniel Plant Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1