Event URN:
239003
Start date:
Sun, 8th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
North Mersey Business Centre
North Mersey Business Centre, Woodward Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, Lancashire, L33 7UY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 3rd Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.liverpoolmercury.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Palin
51 Cambridge Avenue
Crosby
Liverpool
Lancashire
L23 7XN
john.palin@uk.ibm.com
Cheques payable to:
Liverpool Mercury CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 86km / 53m

View All

Event Location:

North Mersey Business Centre,
Woodward Road,
Knowsley Industrial Park,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L33 7UY

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 86km / 53m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 08/04/2012 - British Cycling

Mark Perry wins Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 30
2 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 25
3 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 21
4 Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 17
5 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 12
7 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 10
8 Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd 8
9 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 7
10 Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 3rd 6
11 Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 5
12 Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 4
13 Dean Hitchings Finished 3rd 3
14 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
15 Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 1
16 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
17 Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
19 Dan Spashett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
20 Nathan Harrison Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
21 Tom Dalton Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 4th 0
23 David Lowe Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 2nd 0
24 Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
25 John Clegg Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
26 Roy Holmes Finished 2nd 0
27 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Matthew Love Finished 3rd 0
30 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Andrew Poole Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
33 Andy Warren Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 0
34 Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 0
35 Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plum... Finished 3rd 0
36 Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd 0
37 Dylan Yates Finished 3rd 0
38 Darran Acton Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
39 Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
41 Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished 4th 0
42 Joshua Ferguson Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
43 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
44 Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
45 Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
46 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
47 Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
48 Toby Miller Yorkshire Velo Finished 4th 0
49 Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
50 Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
51 Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
52 Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
54 David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
55 Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
56 Adrian Mawdsley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
57 Paul Allen Wakefield CC Finished 2nd 0
58 Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
59 Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
60 Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
61 Leigh Cowell Finished 3rd 0
62 John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
63 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
64 Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
65 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
66 Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
67 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0