CWCC 3 race event

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 25 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238975

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

7. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

24km Scracth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
24km Scracth Race - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Horden Finished 0

8. Thomas Horden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Gubbins Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ethan Selby Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Holden Finished 1

4. Tom Holden -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Gubbins Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Horden Finished 0

9. Thomas Horden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Ethan Selby Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
22.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

22. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Elimination Race -23km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race -23km - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Horden Finished 0

10. Thomas Horden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Gubbins Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Ethan Selby Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
21.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

21. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Road: Top racing at Cleveland Wheelers youth event

Posted 25/03/2012 - British Cycling

Youths come out for Cleveland Wheelers races

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 races in one morning, TT, Scratch, Devil

The Races

10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 01 hr / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
01 hr / 10km / 6 miles
24km Scracth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
24km / 15 miles
1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
Elimination Race -23km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238975

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

7. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

24km Scracth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
24km Scracth Race - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Horden Finished 0

8. Thomas Horden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Gubbins Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ethan Selby Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Holden Finished 1

4. Tom Holden -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Gubbins Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Horden Finished 0

9. Thomas Horden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Ethan Selby Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
22.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

22. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Elimination Race -23km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race -23km - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Horden Finished 0

10. Thomas Horden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Gubbins Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Ethan Selby Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
21.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

21. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Howe Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Samuel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Road: Top racing at Cleveland Wheelers youth event

Posted 25/03/2012 - British Cycling

Youths come out for Cleveland Wheelers races

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 races in one morning, TT, Scratch, Devil

The Races

10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 01 hr / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
01 hr / 10km / 6 miles
24km Scracth Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
24km / 15 miles
1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
Elimination Race -23km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016