Fred Williams Wolverhampton Track League 2012

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 23 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238965

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 21st May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Keirin - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A/B/Sel Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A/B/Sel Youth TT - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:12:63:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:63:000
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:12:97:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:97:000
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:20:000
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:25:000
6.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:28:000
7.  Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:31:000
8.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:34:000
9.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:13:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:36:000
10.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:13:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:38:000
11.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:46:000
12.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:13:63:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:63:000
13.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:13:78:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:78:000
14.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:03:000
15.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:15:000
16.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:22:000
17.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:14:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:25:000
18.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:30:000
19.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:14:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:31:000
20.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:14:53:000
21.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:53:000
22.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:14:65:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:65:000
23.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 00:14:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:68:000
24.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 00:14:69:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:69:000
25.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:14:72:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:72:000
26.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:14:90:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:90:000
27.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:94:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:94:000
28.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:06:000
29.  Peter Garrad Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 00:15:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:09:000
30.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:15:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:18:000
31.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:25:000
32.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:15:63:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:15:63:000
33.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:15:65:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:15:65:000
34.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:15:66:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:66:000
35.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 00:15:74:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:74:000
36.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:15:81:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:15:81:000
37.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 00:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:16:15:000
38.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:16:000
39.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:19:000
40.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:16:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:16:37:000
41.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:16:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:50:000
42.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:16:62:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:62:000
43.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:16:72:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:16:72:000
44.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:17:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:17:56:000
45.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:18:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:18:47:000
46.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:18:79:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:18:79:000
47.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:19:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:00:000
48.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:20:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:08:000

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers B TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B TT - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A TT - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Escritt Finished 0

2.  Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Sprint - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B/Sel Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Points Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238965

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 21st May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Keirin - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A/B/Sel Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A/B/Sel Youth TT - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:12:63:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:63:000
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:12:97:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:97:000
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:20:000
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:25:000
6.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:28:000
7.  Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:31:000
8.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:34:000
9.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:13:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:36:000
10.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:13:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:38:000
11.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:46:000
12.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:13:63:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:63:000
13.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 00:13:78:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:78:000
14.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:03:000
15.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:15:000
16.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:22:000
17.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:14:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:25:000
18.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:30:000
19.  Nicholas Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:14:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:31:000
20.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:14:53:000
21.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:53:000
22.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:14:65:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:65:000
23.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 00:14:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:68:000
24.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 00:14:69:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:69:000
25.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:14:72:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:14:72:000
26.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:14:90:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:90:000
27.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:94:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:94:000
28.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:06:000
29.  Peter Garrad Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 00:15:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:09:000
30.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:15:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:18:000
31.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:25:000
32.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:15:63:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:15:63:000
33.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:15:65:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:15:65:000
34.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:15:66:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:15:66:000
35.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 00:15:74:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:74:000
36.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:15:81:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:15:81:000
37.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 00:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:16:15:000
38.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:16:000
39.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:19:000
40.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:16:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:16:37:000
41.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:16:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:50:000
42.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:16:62:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:62:000
43.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:16:72:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:16:72:000
44.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:17:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:17:56:000
45.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:18:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:18:47:000
46.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:18:79:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:18:79:000
47.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:19:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:00:000
48.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 00:20:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:08:000

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers B TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B TT - Results
1.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A TT - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alice Hopkins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Luke Macfarlane Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Anslow Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Escritt Finished 0

2.  Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Sprint - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Josef Feiven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A/B & Selected Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Available Up Until Monday of Each Week. Rider League Registration on arrival.

The Races

Freewheelers A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B/Sel Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth Points Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:15
Senior A/B & Selected Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk